QUESTION

Where can I find a civil attorney for my 2 false arrest cases?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have 2 false arrest cases. I am seeking a civil attorney who would take my case.
Report Abuse

4 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
You are looking for an attorney that deals in civil rights and false arrest. Yes there are such attorneys.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2013 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
The best way to find an attorney is through a referral from a friend or relative. Otherwise you can Google "personal injury attorney (Your city and state)" and see what the search results are. You can contact your local county bar association for a referral.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2013 at 12:28 AM

Report Abuse
Thomas Edward Gates
Contact your local Bar Association.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2013 at 2:43 PM

Report Abuse
Municipal Law Attorney serving Paw Paw, MI at Mark A. Manning, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Do a search of Martindale Lawyer Locator looking for a civil rights attorney in the area close to where you live or where the arrests occurred.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2013 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters