QUESTION

Where do I get disposition forms for customs clearance for my work at the airport?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have multiple cases in Florida but it's been over 15 years. But my job is asking for paper work to get customs clearance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Go to the clerk of court in each county where you had a case and ask for a certified copy of the disposition.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2016 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters