QUESTION

Where do I go from here and what should I do if I have been given a ticket for an open intoxication?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
This is my first run in with the police in my entire life.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Speak to a local area lawyer asap to find out your best options.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2016 at 11:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters