QUESTION

Where is a starting point to find a felony criminal conviction lawyer for an indigent inmate in the state of South Carolina?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2013 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Every state is different on this. You should contact the Public Defender. There is a PD office in the federal court and one in each county for state crimes (usually).
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2013 at 10:53 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters