QUESTION

Where or who can I contact to confirm a withholding of adjudication?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2014 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
The court where it happened.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2014 at 4:54 AM

Report Abuse
Immigration Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Reza Athari & Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you pleaded guilty, but the court "stayed adjudication," then you should be able to contact your attorney. If jail time was not a part of your sentence, then you may not have had an attorney, but you can contact the court.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2014 at 4:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters