QUESTION

where to find a lawyer who practices in multiple parishes in louisiana

Asked on Apr 21st, 2020 on Criminal Law - Louisiana
More details to this question:
arrests in 4 parishes in louisiana for shoplifting and other related charges. currently in hunt correctional after breaking his ankle(s) in laplace hasn;t been to court yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

DUI/DWI Attorney serving Lafayette, LA at Boustany Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Hello Ruth, I have a multiple parish criminal defense practice in Louisiana. In order to better assist, I'll need to know what the charges are and where they were brought. If you would like, please feel free to give my office a call at (337)237-0492 and set up a free consult so that we can discuss the resolution of his charges. Thank you.  
Answered on Apr 27th, 2020 at 7:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters