QUESTION

Which one of contributing to the delinquency of a minor VS. Abandonment of a child will be less likely to affect my ability to gain employment?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
I have the choice of being charged with contributing to the delinquency of a minor or child abandonment misdemeanors. I am in nursing school.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Neither of those is particularly appetizing. All other factors being equal, it boils down to six one way, one half dozen the other, if the punishments are the same.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2015 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters