QUESTION

Who can I contact and what steps can I take to stop harassment from officer and really get results?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Arbitration Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Law Office of Linda K. Frieder
Update Your Profile
You can call his boss.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 8:22 PM

Report Abuse
James Edward Smith
Internal Affairs.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 8:22 PM

Report Abuse
Michael J. Breczinski
This question depends on all the facts. I do not know enough to answer this query.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2014 at 8:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters