QUESTION

Who do I get to obtain old arrest records and disposition of the case?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am in Florida, the case was from 1981 in Washington DC. I can not find it through internet search, will a lawyer or student obtain the records for me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You contact the clerk of the court. Records that old were never put on line.    
Answered on Oct 19th, 2019 at 3:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters