QUESTION

who is a lawyer that can help me with a dui and possession of marijuana under a ounce and following to close?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
I need to find a lawyer that can help me with a dui and possession of marijuana under a ounce and following to close.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal Criminal Defense Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
You can call me directly.   Steven Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 atlantalaw@bellsouth.net
Answered on Jun 30th, 2014 at 12:33 PM

Steven P. Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 atlantalaw@bellsouth.net www.bernelaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters