QUESTION

Who should I talk to about my son's ankle monitor that he cannot afford?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
I have paid $1,050 bond to get my son out of jail, just to wear an ankle monitor for $98 a week which he can not afford.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
The judge that ordered it.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters