QUESTION

Why do I have to get fingerprinted for driving on a suspended license if I was never arrested?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2023 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was driving from work and got pulled over because of my window, they took my car and gave me a ticket for driving on a suspended license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
yes they can order you to get fingerprinted
Answered on Jul 25th, 2023 at 5:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters