QUESTION

Why do i have to take 6 minths drug screena when i have no drug charges n have offered to pay the provation fine off. Violatuon three while in jail on

Asked on Oct 24th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Number 2. Was sick n failed for was thing medication was in jail with ears bleeding
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Need to voice your complaints to the judge.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2016 at 9:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters