QUESTION

Why is my license suspended for 18 months if I had my first DUI and my BAC was .16?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2015 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You must not have received ARD. Had you, you would have had a suspension of 60 days.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2015 at 4:33 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters