QUESTION

Will a civil citation affect the probationary period in place in another state through a plea bargain, due to a criminal offense?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Provo, UT at Randy M. Lish, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
A civil matter should not have any effect on a criminal matter.
Answered on Aug 26th, 2016 at 2:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters