QUESTION
Will a felony jeopardize looking for a better job?
Asked on Sep 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Mexico
More details to this question:
I use a credit card of a past co-worker, $60, got charged for it and paid her back. I was on probation for 18 months. How long does this stay on my record? I did probation in another state. I have BS degree and 25 years sales experience.
1 ANSWER
A felony conviction can be an impediment to employment. That conviction remains on a federal database.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 3:00 AM