QUESTION

Will a misdemeanour class B be eligible for probation? Will it go on my record? Can it be removed from my record?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Montes Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If it's your first crime committed, it's highly unlikely that you would not be at least eligible for probation. You should make an appointment with a local criminal defense attorney.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 9:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters