QUESTION

Will a pending misdemeanor charge show up in detail on a background check?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael A. Colavecchio
Yes, any pending or closed/unexpunged charges will show up on a background check.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2015 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters