QUESTION

Will a person be charged with a non-working firearm if the person is a violent felon who did not include a firearm?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Eagan, MN
3 Awards
You can be pretty sure, yeah. This person may have a good defense though. Retain a good lawyer right away. Happy to offer a free consultation.
Answered on Oct 31st, 2014 at 12:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters