QUESTION

will arkansas extradite from oregon for failure to register as a level 3 sex offender?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2016 on Parole and Probation - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Someone I know has a fugitive hold in Arkansas for exponding parole. Do you think they will extradite? They are listed as a level 3 sex offender.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
Any response to what I think someone or organization will do under the circumstances you describe would  be purly speculative and of no real value to you.  I will say law enforcement, at every level, take the sex offense registration requirements very seriously. My experience is that they usually pursue and failures to register.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2016 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters