QUESTION

Will Grand Jury order restitution to defendant of the securities fraud?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2022 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I got investment fraud over $35000. Will the criminal court order restitution to defendant so I can get some money back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
Ask the prosecutor.  This is a forum for questions by those accused of crimes. Good luck.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2022 at 4:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters