QUESTION

Will he go to jail if he has to take Antabuse 3 times a week but he missed one dose?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Indiana
More details to this question:
My husband is on probation for DUI. We had things going on that day and forgot.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Better check with his attorney, or the probation officer. That question can't be answered in this forum, since we don't know what court you are talking about or what rules he signed.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2016 at 8:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters