QUESTION

Will I be charged if my passenger called me later the night and told me that she dropped drugs on my passenger side?

Asked on May 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Yes, if found, you are the driver and should know what activities are taking place under your control.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2017 at 12:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters