QUESTION

Will I be going to jail or can I just pay a bond and set up a court date if I turn myself in for violating probation?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
I got a DWI about a year and a half ago. I dropped dirty recently but I never got a call about it and I'm finding out now that there was a warrant issued for my arrest.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, turning yourself in is way better than being picked up on a warrant. Having an attorney is even better. Contact me if you are in the Metro Detroit area.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 4:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters