QUESTION

Will I be tested at court if I have two charges of possession of a controlled substance and paraphernalia?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Provo, UT at Randy M. Lish, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
In juvenile court, yes. In adult court, probably not, but it depends on the judge.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2016 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters