QUESTION

Will I do jail time for first DUI in Connecticut if my BAC was higher (0.29)?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2021 on DUI/DWI - Connecticut
More details to this question:
This will be my first DUI and I blew a BAC of .29, I can not find anywhere online if the higher BAC will cone into play in CT court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I highly recommend hiring experienced counsel immediately. There are diversionary programs that may keep you from serving any time provided you qualify.  Please feel free to contact my office today for further assistance.  We handle these matters regularly. 203.870.6700
Answered on Sep 27th, 2021 at 6:50 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters