QUESTION

Will I get another chance at the bargain at trial or what can I do to get plea offered to me again?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Plea bargain was offered and I turned it down but now I realize that it was the best offer for me. Jury selection is Tuesday.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Royal Oak, MI at James S. Lawrence
Update Your Profile
It is up to the prosecutor. Ask your lawyer to see if it is still available.
Answered on May 09th, 2017 at 7:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters