QUESTION

will I get arrested if I go and change my license to texas since I have a probation violation warrent out in Minnesota?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My husband would like to know what can be done.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You may be subject to arrest so it is wise to get the P/V situation straightened out before going to the Department of Motor Vehicles.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters