QUESTION

Will I get charged for peeing on myself inside the police car when I asked them several times that I need to go pee?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
They cannot charge you with public urination or indecent exposure. I guess they could charge you with disorderly conduct. If you have a fair District Justice or Judge hear those charges, based on the way you describe it, I think you would be found not guilty.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2016 at 10:23 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters