QUESTION

Will I get jail time if I've been in trouble for retail fraud twice and now there tying me for it the third time?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Royal Oak, MI at James S. Lawrence
Update Your Profile
That is up to the judge, but the more times you get charged, the more likely it is that you will go to jail.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2017 at 8:11 PM

Report Abuse
Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
That sounds very likely. You should hire a skilled attorney asap.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters