QUESTION

Will i get more time than my charge partner? Also if the defendent doesnt show up in criminal court fo

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My arrsignment in sessions at binding date, or at the circuiy court arrsignment will they dismiss it? Its was a drug deal gone wrong! I have priores so it makes me look guilty but thr guy knew of my past anf used it against me. He was saling his wifes pills for meth. Help me pls
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This question should be directed to your attorney.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2017 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters