QUESTION

Will I go to jail for an FTA, driving without a license, possession of weed and paraphernalia under 30 grams and visiting a common nonsense?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I was put on a diversion and didn’t attend a drug class because I didn't know where it was. My attorney was out of town and they revoked it and set me a court date but I had no clue about the court date.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Possibly. All depends on the particular judge.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2015 at 4:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters