QUESTION

Will I go to jail if I had court three months ago, I'm on the amp program and I want to turn myself in?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have a warrant. I'm on the amp program. I want to turn myself in but I'm afraid to go to jail.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I don't know what the amp program is. Talk to an attorney in your county about how much it would cost to have him assist you in turning yourself in.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 7:48 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters