QUESTION

Will I go to jail if used my sister's photo for my drivers liscence?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Highly unlikely. You will likely get a fine, community service and a year probation.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2016 at 6:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters