QUESTION

Will I go to prison for getting a younger girl pregnant?

Asked on Jun 17th, 2015 on Sex Crimes - New York
More details to this question:
I got a 15 year old pregnant and im 19 and in the army, should I be worried about going to prison or anything, i am dying over here because I need to know.. what are my options
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

New York State Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
You can be criminally charged for your actions and can be placed in jail.  If you are concerned that the young woman or her family may go to the police, then at least contact a local attorney who can give you some guidance.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2015 at 7:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters