QUESTION

Will I go to prison if I am at the house, my friend has guns locked in a safe and I am a felon with a maintaining operating a lab?

Asked on Dec 20th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You need to counsel with an attorney and fully explain the circumstances and restrictions.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2016 at 6:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters