QUESTION

Will I have another bond if I turn myself in if I have a warrant for missing a court date?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I bonded out of jail for a theft. I missed a court date and now I have a warrant.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
After you go in front of the judge, another bond can be set.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2015 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters