QUESTION

Will I lose my driver license privilidies in tenn over a public intox charge I am 58

Asked on Jan 04th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I got charged with public intox in tenn
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will not lose your license.
Answered on Jan 06th, 2020 at 10:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters