QUESTION

Will my 18 year old son have to do time for aggravated assault if it's his first time she press charges?

Asked on Dec 15th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Normally first-time offenders are not sentenced to jail, but it is possible. An attorney would need to know all of the facts. You need to get him an attorney-either private or public defender.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2017 at 8:51 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters