QUESTION

Will my brother always have a warrant if he brother was on probation for misdemeanor for menacing that he violated?

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
He missed his appointment with probation officer. His probation officer said he was going to jail now. He has a warrant for probation violation. This happened in 2011. Will that ever go away?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

These things don't just go away if you ignore them.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2015 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters