QUESTION

Will my compliance hearing be cancelled if I pay my court fine?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Maybe. Depends on the purpose of the hearing and the judge.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 7:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters