QUESTION

Will my cousin's boyfriend go to jail for statutory rape, if she's 17 and he's 32?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2014 on Sex Crimes - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The devil is in the details. what was the relationship. ? When did the relationship begin ? How old was the young female ? Did this happen in NJ. ? There is the possibility of jail. Has the person been charged ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Nov 09th, 2014 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters