QUESTION

Will my fiance get time in prison for selling to an undercover cop twice?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She sold about 5-7 bags of dope to an undercover the first time it was real the second it was fake ,and she only sold them to him to get money for a habit we both had , her bail is 50,000 10% 5,000 and she don't know why she has pre-trial if she was found quilty?This is the first drug case as an adult she does has a history with drugs but not as an adult and this only her second case being an adult as well .Can somebody please help me out and let me know what can happen in court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would get her an attorney.
Answered on May 16th, 2016 at 5:00 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters