QUESTION

Will my insurance rates increase in new jersey if i received a speeding ticket in Virginia

Asked on Apr 17th, 2015 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
we are seeing the state computers 'speak' with each other on an incrreasing basis each year. for example, we are representing people in virginia and in pennsylvania with regard to trafiic charges in new jersey which were not addressed. i would see if i could get a 'no point' violation in virginia. ed dimon
Answered on Apr 20th, 2015 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters