QUESTION

Will my mom be informed of my DUI if she is the co-signer and co-owner of my car?

Asked on May 25th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No. But you need to hire a DUI specialist, and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 2:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters