QUESTION

Will my PO violate me if I received a citation for driving on a suspended license?

Asked on Oct 24th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I didn’t do no jail time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Summary convictions while on probation are fortunately considered only to be technical violations of probation. He probably will not file for a violation hearing especially if it is a 1543 a.
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2016 at 4:29 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters