QUESTION

Will my son face jail time if he is 18, is being charged with armed robbery and it is his first time in trouble?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Boulder, CO
3 Awards
armed robbery is a crime of violence carrying a mandatory minimum 10 years with a max of 32. The minimum could be higher. This is a serious case and needs a lawyer.
Answered on May 25th, 2016 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters