QUESTION

will my son get sent back to drug court or stay in jail with new charges

Asked on Jul 27th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
my son was in drug recovery court got caught with a cigarette he is now in jail with a hold. will he stay in jail with new charges or go back to drug court
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

More than likely he will go back to drug court for a revocation hearing on the old charge and to face the new charges.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2018 at 2:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters