QUESTION

Will police show up at my house for allegedly soliciting prostitution?

Asked on Mar 05th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
I got a call saying my contact info was attached to a prostitute and that I was soliciting prostitution. I did not answer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have the right to remain silent. Only idiots talk to investigators/cops. Remember, no matter what you say it will be twisted around and used against you later.
Answered on May 22nd, 2017 at 6:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters