QUESTION

Will the company be able to drop my theft by deception if I paid the. company their money back?

Asked on Mar 05th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
A couple of years ago, I working at a retail a store, I was stupid giving my friends extreme discounts, and got caught. I recently applied to a job and saw in a letter they gave me that this is my record and its holding me back from getting a better job, I have a job at the moment, because I applied to that one two weeks after I was fired. I havent gone to court I was worried about what might happen, nd I wasnt focused on that at the time. I been at this job for 3 years very good worker, I was stupid back then.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You stated that you have a criminal record. A criminal record would require that you have a criminal conviction. What is your criminal conviction? If you have a criminal conviction, and a criminal record, we can have the arrest and conviction expunged.so it cost us approximately $1500. Please call if we can help you.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2015 at 6:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters